M.M.Warburg & CO (AG & Co.) KGaA

 (2.8; 20 ratings)
2.8 20

Business Focus

private banking and asset management

M.M.Warburg & CO is an independent German private bank with privately held capital. M.M.Warburg & CO offers products and services in private banking, asset management and investment banking. M.M.Warburg & CO was established in 1798.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of M.M.Warburg & CO (AG & Co.) KGaA
Net_income of M.M.Warburg & CO (AG & Co.) KGaA
Market Share of M.M.Warburg & CO (AG & Co.) KGaA
Total Assets (2018)
5,491.28 mln EUR  (+1.24%)
Net Income (2018)
26,663.40 EUR 

M.M.Warburg & CO (AG & Co.) KGaA is the 142nd largest bank in Germany in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 5 491,28 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.08%. In 2018 the bank's net income was 26 663,40 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

M.M.Warburg & CO (AG & Co.) KGaA participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. M.M.Warburg & CO (AG & Co.) KGaA is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Ferdinandstraße 75, 20095, Hamburg, Germany
10 65 40

M.M.Warburg & CO (AG & Co.) KGaA is headquartered in Hamburg.

Social Networks

M.M.Warburg & CO (AG & Co.) KGaA has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
WBWCDEHHXXX
LEI
MZI1VDH2BQLFZGLQDO60
MFI ID
DE00224

Bank History

Previous Name
M. M. Warburg & CO KGaA