Deutsche Oppenheim Family Office AG

Business Focus
asset management

Established in 1789, Sal. Oppenheim jr. & Cie. AG & Co. is an exclusive asset management bank, providing solutions for high-net-worth private clients and families as well as institutional investors such as churches, associations and companies. Since 2019 Sal. Oppenheim jr. & Cie. AG & Co. operates as Deutsche Oppenheim Family Office AG.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Deutsche Oppenheim Family Office AG
Net_income of Deutsche Oppenheim Family Office AG
Market Share of Deutsche Oppenheim Family Office AG
Total Assets (2018)
19,590.03 mln EUR  (+815.41%)
Net Income (2018)
0.00 EUR

Deutsche Oppenheim Family Office AG is the 46th largest bank in Germany in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 19 590,03 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.28%. In 2018 the bank's net income was 0,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Covered Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Deutsche Oppenheim Family Office AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Deutsche Oppenheim Family Office AG is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Oppenheimstraße 11, 50668, Köln, Germany
102743
221 145-01
221 145-1512

Deutsche Oppenheim Family Office AG is headquartered in Köln.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
SOPPDEFFXXX
LEI
5299003G9CMV5CY1FU81
MFI ID
DE00156

Bank History

Previous Name
Sal. Oppenheim jr. & Cie. AG & Co. KGaA

Similar Banks

Deutsche Handelsbank AG Logo Deutsche Handelsbank AG
private banking, asset management
Deutsche Kreditbank AG Logo Deutsche Kreditbank AG
retail and corporate banking
Deutsche Pfandbriefbank AG Logo Deutsche Pfandbriefbank AG
commercial real estate financing
Deutsche Postbank AG Logo Deutsche Postbank AG
retail banking
Deutsche WertpapierService Bank AG Logo Deutsche WertpapierService Bank AG
securities settlement services

See Also

Related Articles