Südtiroler Sparkasse Ag Niederlassung München

 (3.7; 3 ratings)
3.7 3

Business Focus

retail banking

Founded in 1854, Cassa di Risparmio di Bolzano (Südtiroler Sparkasse) is an Italian local savings bank, providing retail, private, and corporate products and services. Cassa di Risparmio di Bolzano offers its products in its branches and via direct banking channels. Südtiroler Sparkasse Ag Niederlassung München operates as a branch of Cassa di Risparmio di Bolzano S.p.a. - Sudtiroler Sparkasse Ag (Italy).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

retail banking

Products

current accounts
savings accounts
time deposit accounts
mortgage loans

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Account Opening

Becoming a client of Südtiroler Sparkasse Ag Niederlassung München can be done in a few steps:

1.
Submit online application

Due to regulatory requirements Südtiroler Sparkasse Ag Niederlassung München performs KYC/AML checks when establishing business relationships with a new client. While onboarding a private individual Südtiroler Sparkasse Ag Niederlassung München will ask him/her to provide the following documents: passport; proof of address. For corporate clients Südtiroler Sparkasse Ag Niederlassung München will ask to provide corporate documentation as well as information about controlling persons. Südtiroler Sparkasse Ag Niederlassung München may request additional documentation or information depending on the case.

Ways to Bank

Südtiroler Sparkasse Ag Niederlassung München delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Südtiroler Sparkasse Ag Niederlassung München participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Südtiroler Sparkasse Ag Niederlassung München is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Gaißacher Straße 18, 81371, München, Germany

Südtiroler Sparkasse Ag Niederlassung München is located in München.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
SUSKDEM1XXX
MFI ID
DE05840

Bank History

Previous Name
Südtiroler Sparkasse Ag Niederlassung München - Cassa di Risparmio di Bolzano S.p.a.