Ubi Banca S.p.a. Niederlassung München

Business Focus
retail banking

UBI Banca (Unione di Banche Italiane) was established in 2007. UBI Banca is primarily focused on providing retail banking products and services to domestic small- and medium-sized enterprises and private customers. Ubi Banca S.p.a. Niederlassung München operated as a branch of Unione di Banche Italiane SpA (Italy).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Ubi Banca S.p.a. Niederlassung München participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Ubi Banca S.p.a. Niederlassung München is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Nymphenburger Straße 5, 80335, München, Germany
10 03 01

Ubi Banca S.p.a. Niederlassung München was located in München.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BEPODEMMXXX
MFI ID
DE05606

Bank History

Close Date
January 2019
Previous Name
Ubi Banca International S.a. Niederlassung München