Dero Bank AG

 (3.0; 2 ratings)
3.0 2
Business Focus
capital markets services

Dero Bank AG (previously VEM Bank AG) was founded in Munich in 1997 and is an independent investment bank focused on supporting business development and growth of medium-sized companies with equity and debt transactions in the capital market.

Financials

Total Assets (2016)
34.08 mln EUR  (+10.30%)
Net Income (2016)
-8,643,477.43 EUR  (+13.37%)

Dero Bank AG is the 1551st largest bank in Germany in terms of total assets. In 2016 its total assets were 34,08 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. In 2016 the bank's net income was -8,64 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Covered Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Dero Bank AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Dero Bank AG is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Herzog-Wilhelm-Straße 26, 80331, München, Germany
33 07 05
http://www.derobank.de/

Dero Bank AG is headquartered in München.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
VEAKDEMMXXX
MFI ID
DE05814

Bank History

Previous Name
VEM Aktienbank AG