Wells Fargo Bank International UC, Niederlassung Frankfurt

 (4.3; 3 ratings)
4.3 3

Business Focus

corporate and institutional banking

Wells Fargo & Company is an American nationwide, diversified financial services company. Founded in 1852, Wells Fargo provides banking, insurance, investments, mortgage, and consumer and commercial financial services. Wells Fargo Bank International UC, Niederlassung Frankfurt operates as a branch of Wells Fargo Bank International Unlimited Company (Ireland).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Irish Deposit Guarantee Scheme (DGS)Irish Deposit Guarantee Scheme (DGS)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
small companies
Covered Accounts
any credit balance on an account with a bank

Wells Fargo Bank International UC, Niederlassung Frankfurt participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Ireland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to any credit balance on an account with a bank made by natural persons, small companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Wells Fargo Bank International UC, Niederlassung Frankfurt is a member of Irish Deposit Guarantee Scheme (DGS) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

An der Hauptwache 7, 60313, Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Wells Fargo Bank International UC, Niederlassung Frankfurt is located in Frankfurt Am Main.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
PNBPDEFF
MFI ID
DE03515

Bank History

Previous Name
Wells Fargo Bank International Niederlassung Frankfurt