Quirin Privatbank AG

 (4.5; 2 ratings)
4.5 2

Business Focus

private banking, asset management

Established in 1998, Quirin Privatbank AG specializes in private banking, asset management and investment banking.

Services

private banking
asset management
investment advisory
investment management

Clients

high net worth individuals

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Common Shares

Listed Entity
Quirin Privatbank AG
ISIN
DE0005202303
Stock Exchange
XETRAXETRA (XETR)
Ticker
QB7

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Quirin Privatbank AG
Net_income of Quirin Privatbank AG
Market Share of Quirin Privatbank AG
Total Assets (2018)
486.04 mln EUR  (-3.98%)
Net Income (2018)
1.30 mln EUR 

Quirin Privatbank AG is the 933rd largest bank in Germany in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 486,04 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,30 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Quirin Privatbank AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Quirin Privatbank AG is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Kurfürstendamm 119, 10711, Berlin, Germany

Quirin Privatbank AG is headquartered in Berlin.

Social Networks

Quirin Privatbank AG has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
QUBKDEBBXXX
LEI
5299004IU009FT2HTS78
MFI ID
DE05683

Bank History

Previous Name
quirin bank AG