BIL DANMARK, FILIAL AF BANQUE INTERNATIONALE À LUXEMBOURG S.A., LUXEMBOURG

 (5.0; 1 ratings)
5.0 1
Business Focus
universal banking

Established in 1856, Banque Internationale à Luxembourg (BIL) is the oldest private banking group in Luxembourg. Operating as a universal bank in Luxembourg, BIL Bank offers retail, private, corporate and institutional banking as well as treasury and financial market services. BIL DANMARK, FILIAL AF BANQUE INTERNATIONALE À LUXEMBOURG S.A., LUXEMBOURG operates as a branch of Banque Internationale à Luxembourg (Luxembourg).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of BIL DANMARK, FILIAL AF BANQUE INTERNATIONALE À LUXEMBOURG S.A., LUXEMBOURG
Net_income of BIL DANMARK, FILIAL AF BANQUE INTERNATIONALE À LUXEMBOURG S.A., LUXEMBOURG
Total Assets (2012)
1,447.75 mln DKK  (-3.49%)
Net Income (2012)
-35,269,000.00 DKK  (+105.17%)

In 2012 total assets of BIL DANMARK, FILIAL AF BANQUE INTERNATIONALE À LUXEMBOURG S.A., LUXEMBOURG were 1 447,75 mln DKK. In 2012 the bank's net income was -35,27 mln DKK.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign)
SMEs, companies
Covered Accounts
all cash deposits

BIL DANMARK, FILIAL AF BANQUE INTERNATIONALE À LUXEMBOURG S.A., LUXEMBOURG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Luxembourg. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all cash deposits made by natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign), SMEs, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. BIL DANMARK, FILIAL AF BANQUE INTERNATIONALE À LUXEMBOURG S.A., LUXEMBOURG is a member of Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Grønningen 17, 2., 1270, København K, Denmark

BIL DANMARK, FILIAL AF BANQUE INTERNATIONALE À LUXEMBOURG S.A., LUXEMBOURG is located in København K.

Bank Identifiers

LEI
5493000L46XME42NGZ62
Company Number
35255745
MFI ID
DK35255745

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Danish Financial Supervisory Authority

BIL DANMARK, FILIAL AF BANQUE INTERNATIONALE À LUXEMBOURG S.A., LUXEMBOURG is authorized and supervised by the Danish Financial Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Previous Name
Dexia Bank Danmark