AS TBB pank

 (3.7; 6 ratings)
3.7 6
Business Focus
universal banking

Tallinna Äripanga (Tallinn Business Bank, TBB Pank) was established in December 1991. Tallinna Äripanga offers a range of retail, private and corporate banking products and services with the focus on small- and middle-sized enterprises and private individuals. In 2018 Tallinna Äripanga was rebranded as TBB Pank.

Services

retail banking
corporate banking

Clients

natural persons
legal entities

Area Served

EEEstonia
internationally

Products

current accounts
debit cards
credit cards
savings accounts
time deposit accounts
consumer loans
mortgage loans
overdrafts
leasing
business loans
trade finance

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Account Opening

Becoming a client of AS TBB pank can be done in a few steps:

1.
Visit bank branch

Due to regulatory requirements AS TBB pank performs KYC/AML checks when establishing business relationships with a new client. While onboarding a private individual AS TBB pank will ask him/her to provide the following documents: passport or ID card. For corporate clients AS TBB pank will ask to provide corporate documentation as well as information about controlling persons. AS TBB pank may request additional documentation or information depending on the case. AS TBB pank performs client's identity verification via branch visit.

Ways to Bank

AS TBB pank delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of AS TBB pank
Net_income of AS TBB pank
Market Share of AS TBB pank
Total Assets (2019)
157.14 mln EUR  (-26.92%)
Net Income (2019)
-323,000.00 EUR

AS TBB pank is the 10th largest bank in Estonia in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 157,14 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.42%. In 2019 the bank's net income was -323 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Guarantee Fund of Estonia
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Estonian and foreign)
legal entities (Estonian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
current accounts
demand deposits
term deposits

AS TBB pank participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Estonia. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, demand deposits, term deposits made by natural persons (Estonian and foreign), legal entities (Estonian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. AS TBB pank is a member of Guarantee Fund of Estonia and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Vana-Viru tn 7, 15097, Tallinn, Estonia
+372 668 8000
+372 668 8001

AS TBB pank is headquartered in Tallinn.

Social Networks

AS TBB pank has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
TABUEE22
LEI
5493005GJTN44X33L317
Company Number
10237984
MFI ID
EE10237984

Bank History

Previous Name
Tallinna Äripanga AS

Similar Banks

Bigbank AS Logo Bigbank AS
retail banking
AS Inbank Logo AS Inbank
retail banking
AS Citadele banka Eesti filiaal Logo AS Citadele banka Eesti filiaal
retail and corporate banking
TF Bank AB (publ.) Eesti filiaal Logo TF Bank AB (publ.) Eesti filiaal
retail and corporate banking
Holm Bank AS Logo Holm Bank AS
consumer finance

See Also

Related Articles

Banks in Estonia
10 March 2019