Andbank España, S.A.

Business Focus
private banking, asset management

Andbank is a private, family-owned Andorran bank, originally established in 1930. Andbank specializes in private banking, asset management and financial advising. Andbank España, S.A. operates as a branch of Andbank Luxembourg (Luxembourg).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Account Opening

Becoming a client of Andbank España, S.A. can be done in a few steps:

1.
Visit bank branch

Ways to Bank

Andbank España, S.A. delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Andbank España, S.A.
Net_income of Andbank España, S.A.
Total Assets (2018)
1,172.97 mln EUR  (+12.26%)
Net Income (2018)
-3,692,250.00 EUR  (-44.86%)

In 2018 total assets of Andbank España, S.A. were 1 172,97 mln EUR. In 2018 the bank's net income was -3,69 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign)
SMEs, companies
Covered Accounts
all cash deposits

Andbank España, S.A. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Luxembourg. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all cash deposits made by natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign), SMEs, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Andbank España, S.A. is a member of Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Ps de la Castellana, 55, 28046, Madrid, Spain
0912062850
0912062879

Andbank España, S.A. is located in Madrid.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BACAESMM
Bank Sort Code
1544
LEI
95980020140005310927
Company Number
A86701711
MFI ID
ES1544

Bank History

Previous Name
Andbank Luxembourg, S.A., S.E.

Similar Banks

Fce Bank plc S.E. Logo Fce Bank plc S.E.
vehicle financing for Ford brands
Bancofar, S.A. Logo Bancofar, S.A.
retail banking for pharmacists
Volkswagen Bank GmbH, S.E. Logo Volkswagen Bank GmbH, S.E.
vehicle financing for VW group brands

See Also

Related Articles