KUTXABANK KREDIT, E.F.C., S.A.

Business Focus

consumer credit

Established in 1990, Bilbao Bizkaia Kutxa (Kutxabank) is a regional savings bank, based in the province of Biscay in the Basque Country (Spain). Kutxabank provides a broad range of retail banking products to private individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Fondo de Garantía de Depósitos de Entidades de Crédito (FGD)Fondo de Garantía de Depósitos de Entidades de Crédito (FGD)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
credit balances on accounts

KUTXABANK KREDIT, E.F.C., S.A. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Spain. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances on accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. KUTXABANK KREDIT, E.F.C., S.A. is a member of Fondo de Garantía de Depósitos de Entidades de Crédito (FGD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Pz Euskadi, 5, 48009, Bilbao (Vizcaya), Spain
0944050121
0944050116

KUTXABANK KREDIT, E.F.C., S.A. was headquartered in Bilbao (Vizcaya).

Bank Identifiers

Bank Sort Code
8830
Company Number
A95484994
MFI ID
ES8830

Bank History

Close Date
June 2013
Previous Name
BBKGE Kredit E.F.C., S.A.

Similar Banks

IOS Finance E.F.C., S.A. Logo IOS Finance E.F.C., S.A.
invoice management to public healthcare
Komatsu Financial Spain, E.F.C, S.A. Logo Komatsu Financial Spain, E.F.C, S.A.
financing solutions for Komatsu brands
Lico Leasing, S.A., E.F.C. Logo Lico Leasing, S.A., E.F.C.
leasing and factoring
Luzaro E.F.C. S.A Logo Luzaro E.F.C. S.A
financing solutions for Basque SMEs

See Also

Related Articles