Aresbank, S.A.

 (1.5; 2 ratings)
1.5 2
Business Focus
trade financing solutions

Established in 1975, Aresbank is focused on providing trade finance (both local and international), treasury and capital markets services combined with advisory services to its business customers mainly in Middle and North Africa Region (MENA region). By providing its products and services, Aresbank facilitates business and foreign trade between Spain and MENA region.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Aresbank, S.A.
Net_income of Aresbank, S.A.
Total Assets (2019)
1,949.61 mln EUR  (+35.32%)
Net Income (2019)
8.64 mln EUR  (-23.63%)

In 2019 total assets of Aresbank, S.A. were 1 949,61 mln EUR. In 2019 the bank's net income was 8,64 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fondo de Garantía de Depósitos de Entidades de Crédito (FGD)
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
credit balances on accounts

Aresbank, S.A. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Spain. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances on accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Aresbank, S.A. is a member of Fondo de Garantía de Depósitos de Entidades de Crédito (FGD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Ps de la Castellana, 257, 28046, Madrid, Spain
0913149595
0913149768
Website Languages
ESSpanish
GBEnglish

Aresbank, S.A. is headquartered in Madrid.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
AREBESMM
Bank Sort Code
0136
LEI
95980020140005658381
Company Number
A28386191
MFI ID
ES0136

Bank History

Previous Name
Banco Árabe Español, S.A.

Similar Banks

Arquia Bank, S.A. Logo Arquia Bank, S.A.
real estate financing
Toyota Kreditbank GMBH, S.E. Logo Toyota Kreditbank GMBH, S.E.
vehicle financing for Toyota brands
Novo Banco, S.A., S.E. Logo Novo Banco, S.A., S.E.
private and corporate banking
HSBC France, S.E. Logo HSBC France, S.E.
retail and business banking
Banco Inversis, S.A. Logo Banco Inversis, S.A.
capital markets services

See Also

Related Articles