Arquia Bank, S.A.

Business Focus

real estate financing

Caja de Arquitectos (Arquia Banca) was established on 2 March 1983 as a credit cooperative for architects to serve their financial needs and to finance projects aimed at social development. Now Arquia Banca cooperates with lawyers and architects to provide real estate financing solutions to individuals, self-employed professionals, and SMEs.

Bank Category

Cooperative banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Arquia Bank, S.A.
Net_income of Arquia Bank, S.A.
Total Assets (2019)
2,053.04 mln EUR
Net Income (2019)
9.48 mln EUR

In 2019 total assets of Arquia Bank, S.A. were 2 053,04 mln EUR. In 2019 the bank's net income was 9,48 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Fondo de Garantía de Depósitos de Entidades de Crédito (FGD)Fondo de Garantía de Depósitos de Entidades de Crédito (FGD)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
credit balances on accounts

Arquia Bank, S.A. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Spain. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances on accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Arquia Bank, S.A. is a member of Fondo de Garantía de Depósitos de Entidades de Crédito (FGD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Cl Barquillo, 6, 28004, Madrid, Spain
0934826810
0934826801

Arquia Bank, S.A. is located in Madrid.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
CASDESBB
Bank Sort Code
3183
LEI
959800AQXRU3780MW094
Company Number
F08809808
MFI ID
ES3183

Bank History

Previous Name
Caja de Arquitectos, S.C.C.