Singular Bank, S.A.

 (2.6; 33 ratings)
2.6 33
Business Focus
retail banking, online brokerage

Self Trade Bank (now operating as Singilar Bank) was founded in 2009 and was initially owned by Boursorama (Societe Generale) and CaixaBank: 51% of shares belonged to Boursorama and 49% to CaixaBank. In June 2015 CaixaBank announced the sale of its 49% in Self Bank to Boursorama, making Boursorama the only owner of the Self Trade Bank.

Services

retail banking
online brokerage

Area Served

ESSpain

Products

current accounts
debit cards
savings accounts
time deposit accounts
investment funds
pension plans

Account Currencies

EUEUR (Euro)

Card Providers

MasterCard

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Account Opening

Becoming a client of Singular Bank, S.A. can be done in a few steps:

1.
Submit online application


Financials

Total Assets of Singular Bank, S.A.
Net_income of Singular Bank, S.A.
Total Assets (2018)
502.20 mln EUR  (-5.13%)
Net Income (2018)
-3,018,000.00 EUR  (-10.47%)

In 2018 total assets of Singular Bank, S.A. were 502,20 mln EUR. In 2018 the bank's net income was -3,02 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fondo de Garantía de Depósitos de Entidades de Crédito (FGD)
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
credit balances on accounts

Singular Bank, S.A. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Spain. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances on accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Singular Bank, S.A. is a member of Fondo de Garantía de Depósitos de Entidades de Crédito (FGD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Cl Goya, 11, 28001, Madrid, Spain
902 888 888
912 661 739

Singular Bank, S.A. is headquartered in Madrid.

Social Networks

Singular Bank, S.A. has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
SELFESMM
Bank Sort Code
1490
LEI
95980020140005419373
Company Number
A85597821
MFI ID
ES1490

Bank History

Previous Name
Self Trade Bank, S.A.