Nordnet Bank AB finsk filial

Business Focus

online savings and brokerage

Established in 1996, Nordnet provides private individuals and companies access to the same information and tools as professional investors. Nordnet Bank offers online and mobile savings, securities trading, pension savings in the Nordic region. Nordnet Bank also provides private banking services. Nordnet Bank AB finsk filial operates as a branch of Nordnet Bank AB (Sweden).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

retail banking
securities services
private banking

Clients

individuals
companies
minors

Products

trading accounts
investment funds
pension accounts
consumer loans

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Swedish National Debt Office (SNDO)Swedish National Debt Office (SNDO)
Protected Amount
up to 950,000 SEK
Eligible Depositors
private individuals
legal entities
Covered Accounts
deposits in all types of accounts

Nordnet Bank AB finsk filial participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Sweden. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to deposits in all types of accounts made by private individuals, legal entities and covers up to up to 950,000 SEK per bank per depositor. Nordnet Bank AB finsk filial is a member of Swedish National Debt Office (SNDO) and makes its contributions into it.

Headquarters

Nordnet Bank AB (Sweden)

Contacts

Yliopistonkatu 5, 00100, HELSINKI, Finland
09 681 781

Nordnet Bank AB finsk filial is located in HELSINKI.

Social Networks

Nordnet Bank AB finsk filial has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
NOUSFIH1
Company Number
2329589-2
MFI ID
FI23295892

Bank History

Previous Name
Nordnet Bank AB Suomen sivuliike

Similar Banks

Nets Oy Logo Nets Oy
payment cards services
Saxo Bank A/S branch in Finland Logo Saxo Bank A/S branch in Finland
investment and trading services

See Also

Related Articles