OP Yrityspankki Oyj

 (4.0; 2 ratings)
4.0 2
Business Focus
central cooperative banking

Established in 1902, OP Yrityspankki Oyj (formerly OP Corporate Bank) is a Finnish financial services company, providing banking, non-life insurance, and asset management services to private, corporate, and institutional customers in Finland and internationally. OP Yrityspankki Oyj also acts as a central bank of OP Cooperative being responsible for the OP Group liquidity management and international operations. OP Yrityspankki is a wholly owned subsidiary of OP Cooperative.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of OP Yrityspankki Oyj
Operating_income of OP Yrityspankki Oyj
Market Share of OP Yrityspankki Oyj
Total Assets (2018)
62,743.17 mln EUR  (+3.72%)
Operating Income (2018)
465.78 mln EUR  (-11.92%)

OP Yrityspankki Oyj is the 2nd largest bank in Finland in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 62 743,17 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 10.44%. In 2018 the bank's operating income was 465,78 mln EUR.

Credit Ratings

Fitch: WD
AAA
AA+, AA, AA-
A+, A, A-
BBB+, BBB, BBB-
BB+, BB, BB-
B+, B, B-
CCC, CC, C, RD, D
Moodys: Aa2
Aaa
Aa1, Aa2, Aa3
A1, A2, A3
Baa1, Baa2, Baa3, Baa4
Ba1, Ba2, Ba3
B1, B2, B3
Caa1, Caa2, Caa3, Ca

OP Yrityspankki Oyj is rated by Fitch, Moody's. Long-term credit rating assigned to the bank by Fitch is WD (withdrawn). Long-term credit rating assigned to the bank by Moody's is Aa2 (high grade).

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Deposit Guarantee Fund
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Finnish and foreign)
legal entities (Finnish and foreign)
Covered Accounts
deposit products offered by deposit banks

OP Yrityspankki Oyj participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Finland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to deposit products offered by deposit banks made by natural persons (Finnish and foreign), legal entities (Finnish and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. OP Yrityspankki Oyj is a member of Deposit Guarantee Fund and makes its contributions into it.

OP Yrityspankki Oyj is a member of OP-Pohjola Group (Finland).

Contacts

Teollisuuskatu 1 b, 13, HELSINKI, Finland
PL 308
010 252 011

OP Yrityspankki Oyj is headquartered in HELSINKI.

Social Networks

OP Yrityspankki Oyj has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
OKOYFIHH
LEI
549300NQ588N7RWKBP98
Company Number
0199920-7
MFI ID
FI01999207

Bank History

Previous Name
Pohjola Pankki Oyj

Similar Banks

Nordea Bank Abp Logo Nordea Bank Abp
universal banking
Kuntarahoitus Oyj Logo Kuntarahoitus Oyj
public sector financing
Nordea Hypoteksbank Abp Logo Nordea Hypoteksbank Abp
mortgage covered bonds
Aktia Bank Plc Logo Aktia Bank Plc
universal banking

See Also

Related Articles