SEB Kort Bank AB, Helsingin sivuliike

 (2.0; 4 ratings)
2.0 4
Business Focus
payment cards

Established in 1999, SEB Kort is a full-range supplier of payment cards and card-related services to businesses and individuals. SEB Kort Bank AB, Helsingin sivuliike operates as a branch of SEB Kort Bank AB (Sweden).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

card-related services

Clients

individuals
companies

Products

debit cards

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 950,000 SEK
Guarantee Fund
Swedish National Debt Office
Covered Depositors
private individuals
legal entities
Covered Accounts
deposits in all types of accounts

SEB Kort Bank AB, Helsingin sivuliike participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Sweden. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to deposits in all types of accounts made by private individuals, legal entities and covers up to up to 950,000 SEK per bank per depositor. SEB Kort Bank AB, Helsingin sivuliike is a member of Swedish National Debt Office and makes its contributions into it.

Headquarters

SEB Kort Bank AB (Sweden)

Contacts

Unioninkatu 30, 00101, HELSINKI, Finland
PL 1085
(09) 693 991
(09) 693 993 99

SEB Kort Bank AB, Helsingin sivuliike is located in HELSINKI.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
SKHSFI21
Company Number
1597729-5
MFI ID
FI15977295

Bank History

Previous Name
SEB Kort AB, Helsingin sivuliike