Crédit foncier et communal d'Alsace et de Lorraine-Société de crédit foncier "CFCAL-SCF"

Business Focus
mortgage covered bonds

Founded in 1872, Crédit Foncier et Communal d'Alsace et de Lorraine specializes in issuing covered bonds secured by mortgage loans.

Financials

Total Assets of Crédit foncier et communal d'Alsace et de Lorraine-Société de crédit foncier
Net_income of Crédit foncier et communal d'Alsace et de Lorraine-Société de crédit foncier
Total Assets (2015)
741.44 mln EUR  (+52.98%)
Net Income (2015)
28.13 mln EUR  (+98.13%)

In 2015 total assets of Crédit foncier et communal d'Alsace et de Lorraine-Société de crédit foncier "CFCAL-SCF" were 741,44 mln EUR. In 2015 the bank's net income was 28,13 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Crédit foncier et communal d'Alsace et de Lorraine-Société de crédit foncier "CFCAL-SCF" participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of France. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Crédit foncier et communal d'Alsace et de Lorraine-Société de crédit foncier "CFCAL-SCF" is a member of Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR) and makes its contributions into it.

Crédit foncier et communal d'Alsace et de Lorraine-Société de crédit foncier "CFCAL-SCF" is a member of Crédit Mutuel (France).

Contacts

1 RUE DU DOME, 67000, STRASBOURG, France

Crédit foncier et communal d'Alsace et de Lorraine-Société de crédit foncier "CFCAL-SCF" is headquartered in STRASBOURG.

Bank Identifiers

Bank Sort Code
14448
Company Number
568501282
MFI ID
FR14448

Bank History

Previous Name
Crédit Foncier et Communal d'Alsace et de Lorraine - Société de Crédit Foncier

Similar Banks

Créalfi Logo Créalfi
revolving credits to Castorama customers
Crédit lift Logo Crédit lift
debt consolidation
Crédit logement Logo Crédit logement
guarantees residential property loans
Credit moderne Antilles Guyane Logo Credit moderne Antilles Guyane
project financing for French overseas territories

See Also

Related Articles