ROTHSCHILD MARTIN MAUREL MONACO

Business Focus
private banking, wealth management

Martin Maurel Sella Banque Privée was established in 2000 by Banque Martin - Maurel (France) and Banca Sella (Italy) to provide private banking and wealth management products and services.

Financials

Total Assets of ROTHSCHILD MARTIN MAUREL MONACO
Net_income of ROTHSCHILD MARTIN MAUREL MONACO
Market Share of ROTHSCHILD MARTIN MAUREL MONACO
Total Assets (2018)
226.74 mln EUR  (-8.26%)
Net Income (2018)
2.47 mln EUR  (-17.62%)

ROTHSCHILD MARTIN MAUREL MONACO is the 16th largest bank in Monaco in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 226,74 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.46%. In 2018 the bank's net income was 2,47 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

ROTHSCHILD MARTIN MAUREL MONACO participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of France. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. ROTHSCHILD MARTIN MAUREL MONACO is a member of Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

3 Boulevard Princesse Charlotte, 98000, Monaco, Monaco

Bank Identifiers

LEI
549300NZJLUO8SYMED69
Company Number
00S03802
MFI ID
FR14478

Bank History

Previous Name
Martin Maurel Sella Banque Privée - Monaco SAM

Similar Banks

Ubs (monaco) SA Logo Ubs (monaco) SA
wealth management

See Also

Related Articles

Banks in Monaco
29 October 2018