BGFIBANK EUROPE

Business Focus

corporate banking

BGFIBANK EUROPE is a member of BGFI Holding Corporation, a financial holding, founded in 1971 and headquartered in Libreville (Gabon). BGFIBANK EUROPE is focused on providing corporate banking products and services, including invoice factoring and financing, documentary credit, corporate finance and cash management.

Area Served

FRFrance
DEGermany

Products

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

BGFIBANK EUROPE participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of France. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. BGFIBANK EUROPE is a member of Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

10 RUE DU GENERAL FOY, 75008, PARIS 08, France
0145626270

BGFIBANK EUROPE is headquartered in PARIS 08.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BGFIFRPPXXX
Bank Sort Code
16158
LEI
969500XIJY3MBZBA0I30
Company Number
511432940
MFI ID
FR16158

Bank History

Previous Name
BGFI International

Similar Banks

BOA France Logo BOA France
banking solutions related to Africa
Ebi SA Logo Ebi SA
corporate banking related to Africa

See Also

Related Articles