Banque Française Commerciale Océan Indien

 (2.9; 9 ratings)
2.9 9
Business Focus
regional universal banking

Established in 1960, Banque Française Commerciale Océan Indien is a universal bank, providing retail, private and corporate banking products and services in Réunion and Mayotte.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Banque Française Commerciale Océan Indien
Net_income of Banque Française Commerciale Océan Indien
Total Assets (2018)
1,889.64 mln EUR  (+3.67%)
Net Income (2018)
15.29 mln EUR  (-22.41%)

In 2018 total assets of Banque Française Commerciale Océan Indien were 1 889,64 mln EUR. In 2018 the bank's net income was 15,29 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Banque Française Commerciale Océan Indien participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of France. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banque Française Commerciale Océan Indien is a member of Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR) and makes its contributions into it.

Banque Française Commerciale Océan Indien is a member of Société Générale (France).

Contacts

58 RUE ALEXIS DE VILLENEUVE, 97404, ST DENIS CEDEX, France
0262405555

Banque Française Commerciale Océan Indien is headquartered in ST DENIS CEDEX.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BFCORERXXXX
Bank Sort Code
18719
LEI
969500K8IQ975QPQKN89
Company Number
330176470
MFI ID
FR18719

Bank History

Previous Name
Banque Française Commerciale Océan Indien - B.F.C Océan Indien

Similar Banks

Banque Fiducial Logo Banque Fiducial
SME banking
BANQUE FIDUCIAL Logo BANQUE FIDUCIAL
insolvent companies financing
Banque Kolb Logo Banque Kolb
regional universal banking
Banque Laydernier Logo Banque Laydernier
regional universal banking

See Also

Related Articles