Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Monaco) SA

Business Focus

asset management, wealth management

Founded in 1841, J. Safra Sarasin is specialized in international private bank providing asset and wealth management and investment banking products and services. Acquired in 2006, Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Monaco) SA is focused on providing private banking and trading desk services.

Services

private banking
securities trading
asset management
market analytics

Clients

high net-worth individuals

Area Served

Worldwide

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Ways to Bank

Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Monaco) SA delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking
mobile app

Financials

Total Assets of Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Monaco) SA
Net_income of Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Monaco) SA
Market Share of Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Monaco) SA
Total Assets (2019)
2,988.14 mln EUR  (+6.69%)
Net Income (2019)
558,000.00 EUR  (-79.99%)

Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Monaco) SA is the 7th largest bank in Monaco in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 2 988,14 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 4.17%. In 2019 the bank's net income was 558 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Monaco) SA participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of France. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Monaco) SA is a member of Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

ende Belle Epoque 15bis-17 avenue Ost, 98000, MONACO, Monaco
BP 347

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BJSBMCMXXXX
LEI
549300X8T9CWHQJ2PT67
Company Number
89S02557
MFI ID
FR24349

Bank History

Previous Name
Banque J. Safra (Monaco) SA

Similar Banks

Banque Richelieu Monaco Logo Banque Richelieu Monaco
private banking, asset management

See Also

Related Articles

Banks in Monaco
7 November 2020