Banque française mutualiste - B.F.M.

Business Focus
retail banking

Established in 1986, Banque Française Mutualiste - B.F.M. is a mutual bank, providing retail banking products and services to public sector employees.

Bank Category

Mutual banks

Credit Ratings

Fitch: BBB-
AAA
AA+, AA, AA-
A+, A, A-
BBB+, BBB, BBB-
BB+, BB, BB-
B+, B, B-
CCC, CC, C, RD, D
Moodys: -
Aaa
Aa1, Aa2, Aa3
A1, A2, A3
Baa1, Baa2, Baa3, Baa4
Ba1, Ba2, Ba3
B1, B2, B3
Caa1, Caa2, Caa3, Ca

Banque française mutualiste - B.F.M. is rated by Fitch. Long-term credit rating assigned to the bank by Fitch is BBB- (good credit quality).

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Banque française mutualiste - B.F.M. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of France. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banque française mutualiste - B.F.M. is a member of Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR) and makes its contributions into it.

Banque française mutualiste - B.F.M. is a member of Société Générale (France).

Contacts

56 RUE DE LA GLACIERE, 75013, PARIS, France
0158109586

Banque française mutualiste - B.F.M. is headquartered in PARIS.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
FEMUFR21BDF
Bank Sort Code
18869
LEI
9695005SKGZ20U1SK269
Company Number
326127784
MFI ID
FR18869

Bank History

Previous Name
Banque federale mutualiste -b.f.m.