CITIBANK EUROPE Plc

 (4.8; 4 ratings)
4.8 4
Business Focus
corporate and investment banking

Citibank Europe was founded in 1965 in Ireland and is a part of Citigroup, an American financial services corporation. Citibank Europe provides a broad range of corporate and investment banking products and services, including cash management, derivatives, investor products, corporate finance, trade services, custody, trustee services, fund administration, transfer agency and shareholder services. CITIBANK EUROPE Plc operates as a branch of Citibank Europe plc (Ireland).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Irish Deposit Protection Scheme
Covered Depositors
natural persons
small companies
Covered Accounts
any credit balance on an account with a bank

CITIBANK EUROPE Plc participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Ireland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to any credit balance on an account with a bank made by natural persons, small companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. CITIBANK EUROPE Plc is a member of Irish Deposit Protection Scheme and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Etoile Saint Honoré, 21-25 Rue Balzac, 75008, PARIS, France
0170755458

CITIBANK EUROPE Plc is located in PARIS.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
CITIFRPPSEC
Bank Sort Code
11689
MFI ID
FR11689

Bank History

Previous Name
Citibank international plc - Citigroup