Arkéa public sector SCF

Business Focus

public sector covered bonds

Arkéa Public Sector SCF was established by Crédit Mutuel Arkéa to support the development of its French public sector lending activity. Arkéa Public Sector SCF is authorised to issue public sector covered bonds (Obligations Foncières), with cover assets ("cover pool") consisting entirely of exposures on the French public sector in the form of public loans granted by Crédit Mutuel Arkéa.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Arkéa public sector SCF
Net_income of Arkéa public sector SCF
Total Assets (2018)
1,380.87 mln EUR  (+18.08%)
Net Income (2018)
165,000.00 EUR  (+150.00%)

In 2018 total assets of Arkéa public sector SCF were 1 380,87 mln EUR. In 2018 the bank's net income was 165 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Arkéa public sector SCF participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of France. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Arkéa public sector SCF is a member of Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR) and makes its contributions into it.

Arkéa public sector SCF is a member of Crédit Mutuel (France).

Contacts

1 RUE LICHOU, 29480, LE RELECQ KERHUON, France

Arkéa public sector SCF is headquartered in LE RELECQ KERHUON.

Bank Identifiers

Bank Sort Code
16358
LEI
9695002BGH4R9KJFC936
Company Number
440180842
MFI ID
FR16358

Bank History

Previous Name
Crédit mutuel Arkéa public sector SCF

Similar Banks

Arkea credit bail Logo Arkea credit bail
leasing solutions
Arkéa Home Loans SFH Logo Arkéa Home Loans SFH
residential home loans covered bonds
Auxifip Logo Auxifip
green financing solutions
Bail-actea Logo Bail-actea
leasing solutions
Banques Populaires covered bonds Logo Banques Populaires covered bonds
residential home loans covered bonds

See Also

Related Articles