FACTOFRANCE

Business Focus
factoring solutions

Founded in 1966, FACTOFRANCE provides factoring and securitization services.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of FACTOFRANCE
Net_income of FACTOFRANCE
Total Assets (2018)
6,507.82 mln EUR  (+13.21%)
Net Income (2018)
24.15 mln EUR  (-83.88%)

In 2018 total assets of FACTOFRANCE were 6 507,82 mln EUR. In 2018 the bank's net income was 24,15 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

FACTOFRANCE participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of France. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. FACTOFRANCE is a member of Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

TOUR D2 17 BIS PLACE DES REFLETS, 92988, PARIS-LA DEFENSE CEDEX, France

FACTOFRANCE is headquartered in PARIS-LA DEFENSE CEDEX.

Social Networks

FACTOFRANCE has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
FACFFRPPXXX
Bank Sort Code
13580
LEI
969500B8TW4VUQ7WKT96
Company Number
063802466
MFI ID
FR13580

Bank History

Previous Name
GE Factofrance

Similar Banks

Euronext paris s.a. Logo Euronext paris s.a.
securities and derivatives
Facet Logo Facet
consumer finance
FEDERAL FINANCE Logo FEDERAL FINANCE
private banking, asset management
Fidem Logo Fidem
consumer finance
FIVORY Logo FIVORY
payment services

See Also

Related Articles