ORANGE BANK

 (2.6; 146 ratings)
2.6 146

Business Focus

direct retail banking

Established in 2016, Orange Bank is a new innovative bank, offering simple, 100% mobile banking solutions. Orange Bank offers current accounts, payment cards, personal loans and payment services.

Services

retail banking

Clients

natural persons

Area Served

FRFrance
ESSpain

Products

current accounts
credit cards
savings accounts
time deposit accounts
consumer loans

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Account Opening

Becoming a client of ORANGE BANK can be done in a few steps:

1.
Completely online
2.
Account is ready within a few minutes

Due to regulatory requirements ORANGE BANK performs KYC/AML checks when establishing business relationships with a new client. While onboarding a private individual ORANGE BANK will ask him/her to provide the following documents: passport; proof of address. For corporate clients ORANGE BANK will ask to provide corporate documentation as well as information about controlling persons. ORANGE BANK may request additional documentation or information depending on the case. Account opening procedure is usually completed within a few minutes.

Ways to Bank

ORANGE BANK delivers its products and services via direct (online) channels only, namely:
online banking
mobile app

Financials

Total Assets of ORANGE BANK
Net_income of ORANGE BANK
Total Assets (2018)
5,295.53 mln EUR  (-1.28%)
Net Income (2018)
-169,769,000.00 EUR  (+123.39%)

In 2018 total assets of ORANGE BANK were 5 295,53 mln EUR. In 2018 the bank's net income was -169,77 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

ORANGE BANK participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of France. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. ORANGE BANK is a member of Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

67 RUE ROBESPIERRE, 93100, MONTREUIL, France
0155864049

ORANGE BANK is headquartered in MONTREUIL.

Social Networks

ORANGE BANK has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
GPBAFRPPXXX
Bank Sort Code
18370
LEI
969500DCEVPV6UIYK220
Company Number
572043800
MFI ID
FR18370

Bank History

Previous Name
Groupama banque (2ème du nom)

Similar Banks

Oddo BHF SCA Logo Oddo BHF SCA
investment banking, capital management
ONEY BANK Logo ONEY BANK
retail banking
Prêts et services
banking services
PSA BANQUE FRANCE Logo PSA BANQUE FRANCE
vehicle financing
RCI Banque Logo RCI Banque
vehicle financing for Renault brands

See Also

Related Articles