Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG

 (1.0; 1 ratings)
1.0 1
Business Focus
private banking, investment management

Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co., commonly known as Berenberg Bank was established in 1590 and is one of the oldest private banks in Germany. Berenberg Bank specializes in private banking, investment banking, asset management and corporate banking. Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG operates as a branch of Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG (Germany).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

wealth management
asset management
corporate banking
investment banking
investment advisory
investment funds
market research
securities trading

Clients

wealthy families
private investors
institutional investors
corporates

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Ways to Bank

Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Covered Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

48 AVENUE VICTOR HUGO, 75116, PARIS 16, France

Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG is located in PARIS 16.

Bank Identifiers

Bank Sort Code
15458
MFI ID
FR15458

Bank History

Previous Name
Joh. Berenberg, Gossler et Co. KG

Similar Banks

Hypothekenbank Frankfurt AG Logo Hypothekenbank Frankfurt AG
real estate financing
Mainfirst bank AG Logo Mainfirst bank AG
asset management, equity brokerage

See Also

Related Articles