GRESHAM Banque

Business Focus
private banking, asset management

Initially founded in 1836 in London as Legal & general bank, GRESHAM Banque provides private banking and asset management products and services.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of GRESHAM Banque
Net_income of GRESHAM Banque
Total Assets (2018)
131.33 mln EUR  (+30.39%)
Net Income (2018)
112,000.00 EUR  (-94.21%)

In 2018 total assets of GRESHAM Banque were 131,33 mln EUR. In 2018 the bank's net income was 112 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

GRESHAM Banque participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of France. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. GRESHAM Banque is a member of Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

20 RUE DE LA BAUME, 75008, PARIS, France
0155312400

GRESHAM Banque is headquartered in PARIS.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
LEGRFRP1XXX
Bank Sort Code
14120
LEI
96950057A0XEFOY19126
Company Number
341911576
MFI ID
FR14120

Bank History

Previous Name
Legal & general bank (france)

Similar Banks

Groupe Sofemo Logo Groupe Sofemo
consumer credit
La Banque Postale Logo La Banque Postale
retail banking
Laser cofinoga Logo Laser cofinoga
consumer credit

See Also

Related Articles