YOUNITED

Business Focus

consumer finance

YOUNITED (Younited Credit) is a French credit institution, specialized in providing a broad range of consumer finance solutions. YOUNITED offers consumer loans, car loans, and credit cards. YOUNITED was founded in 2009 and was previously known as PRET d'UNION.

Services

consumer finance

Area Served

ESSpain
DEGermany
FRFrance

Products

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

YOUNITED participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of France. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. YOUNITED is a member of Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

21 RUE DE CHATEAUDUN, 75009, PARIS, France

YOUNITED is headquartered in PARIS.

Bank Identifiers

Bank Sort Code
16488
LEI
969500MEAH4AK68JBY25
Company Number
517586376
MFI ID
FR16488

Bank History

Previous Name
Prªt d'union

Similar Banks

SOFISCOP
financial guarantees
Sofiscop Sud-Est
financial guarantees
Sogama - crédit associatif Logo Sogama - crédit associatif
financial guarantees
SOMAFI-SOGUAFI Logo SOMAFI-SOGUAFI
consumer finance

See Also

Related Articles