Société de garantie coopérative et mutuelle des industries métallurgiques, électriques et connexes des régions Auvergne, Bourgogne, Franche-Comté et Rhône-Alpes - SOMUDIMEC

Business Focus

financial engineering for metal companies

SOMUDIMEC is a financial company, established in 1997 by UDIMEC, French trade association of metal traders. SOMUDIMEC provides financial engineering and technical advising as well as medium- and long- term loans, equipment and real estate leasing, factoring and cash management solutions to regional metal trading companies.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Société de garantie coopérative et mutuelle des industries métallurgiques, électriques et connexes des régions Auvergne, Bourgogne, Franche-Comté et Rhône-Alpes - SOMUDIMEC participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of France. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Société de garantie coopérative et mutuelle des industries métallurgiques, électriques et connexes des régions Auvergne, Bourgogne, Franche-Comté et Rhône-Alpes - SOMUDIMEC is a member of Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

ZONE POLYTEC 19 RUE DES BERGES, 38000, GRENOBLE, France
0476414949

Société de garantie coopérative et mutuelle des industries métallurgiques, électriques et connexes des régions Auvergne, Bourgogne, Franche-Comté et Rhône-Alpes - SOMUDIMEC is headquartered in GRENOBLE.

Bank Identifiers

Bank Sort Code
19560
Company Number
311482343
MFI ID
FR19560

Bank History

Previous Name
Société de Garantie Coopérative et Mutuelle des Industries Métallurgiques Electriques et Connexes de la Region Rhône-Alpes - Somudimec