Banque Hottinguer

Business Focus
private banking, asset management

Banque Hottinguer is a private family-owned bank, established in 1786. Banque Hottinguer is focused on providing private banking, asset management and corporate finance solutions.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Banque Hottinguer participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of France. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banque Hottinguer is a member of Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

63 RUE DE LA VICTOIRE, 75009, PARIS 09, France
0140232517

Banque Hottinguer is headquartered in PARIS 09.

Social Networks

Banque Hottinguer has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
HRFRFRP1XXX
Bank Sort Code
11438
LEI
969500MDDK15XYDVJ261
Company Number
381241900
MFI ID
FR11438

Bank History

Previous Name
Société financière HR

Similar Banks

Banque cantonale de Genève (France) S.A. Logo Banque cantonale de Genève (France) S.A.
private and corporate banking
Edmond de Rothschild (France) Logo Edmond de Rothschild (France)
private banking and asset management
Rothschild et compagnie banque Logo Rothschild et compagnie banque
asset and wealth management
UBS (France) S.A. Logo UBS (France) S.A.
corporate and investment banking
Allfunds Bank, S.A.U. Logo Allfunds Bank, S.A.U.
investment management

See Also

Related Articles