Wyelands Bank Plc

Business Focus
retail and corporate banking

Wyelands Bank Plc was established in 1980 to provide companies access to trade and supply chain finance solutions. Wyelands Bank Plc offers savings products to individuals and SMEs as well as B2B financial solutions to companies. Wyelands Bank Plc is a member of Wyelands Holding.

Services

retail banking
corporate banking

Products

savings accounts
time deposit accounts
trade finance
supple chain finance

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Account Opening

Becoming a client of Wyelands Bank Plc can be done in a few steps:

1.
Submit online application

Ways to Bank

Wyelands Bank Plc delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Wyelands Bank Plc
Annual_profit of Wyelands Bank Plc
Market Share of Wyelands Bank Plc
Total Assets (2018)
606.68 mln GBP  (+363.84%)
Annual Profit (2018)
39,000.00 GBP

Wyelands Bank Plc is the 120th largest bank in the United Kingdom in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 606,68 mln GBP, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. In 2018 the bank's annual profit was 39 000,00 GBP.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 85,000 GBP
Guarantee Fund
Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS)
Covered Depositors
private individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
current accounts
savings accounts
time deposit accounts

Wyelands Bank Plc participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of the United Kingdom. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, savings accounts, time deposit accounts made by private individuals, companies and covers up to up to 85,000 GBP per bank per depositor. Wyelands Bank Plc is a member of Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

7 Hertford Street, W1J 7RH, London, United Kingdom
+44 2038890880
+44 1452796718

Wyelands Bank Plc is headquartered in London.

Social Networks

Wyelands Bank Plc has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
TUNGGB2LXXX
LEI
213800P7EOEZ739PI598
Company Number
01536428
MFI ID
GB1130

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Financial Conduct Authority
Reference Number
139209

Wyelands Bank Plc is authorized and supervised by the Financial Conduct Authority (reference number 139209).

Bank History

Start Date
December 1980
Previous Name
Tungsten Bank Plc

Similar Banks

Unity Trust Bank plc Logo Unity Trust Bank plc
retail banking for charities
Virgin Money Plc Logo Virgin Money Plc
retail banking
Weatherbys Bank Limited Logo Weatherbys Bank Limited
private banking, wealth management
Wesleyan Bank Limited Logo Wesleyan Bank Limited
retail banking for professionals

Banking Products in the United Kingdom

See Also

Related Articles