Insinger Gilissen Bankiers NV

 (2.5; 2 ratings)
2.5 2
Business Focus
asset and wealth management

Established in 1779, InsingerGilissen Bankiers (formerly Bank Insinger de Beaufort) is one of the oldest private banks in the Netherlands. InsingerGilissen Bankiers provides wealth and asset management services, financial advice and planning to private individuals, foundations and institutional investors. Insinger Gilissen Bankiers NV operates as a branch of InsingerGilissen Bankiers NV (Netherlands).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 85,000 GBP
Guarantee Fund
Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS)
Covered Depositors
private individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
current accounts
savings accounts
time deposit accounts

Insinger Gilissen Bankiers NV participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of the United Kingdom. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, savings accounts, time deposit accounts made by private individuals, companies and covers up to up to 85,000 GBP per bank per depositor. Insinger Gilissen Bankiers NV is a member of Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

131 Finsbury Pavement, EC2A 1NT, London, United Kingdom
+44 02075952000
+44 02075951681

Insinger Gilissen Bankiers NV is located in London.

Bank Identifiers

Company Number
BR008945
MFI ID
GB0363

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Financial Conduct Authority
Reference Number
192857

Insinger Gilissen Bankiers NV is authorized and supervised by the Financial Conduct Authority (reference number 192857).

Bank History

Previous Name
Bank Insinger de Beaufort NV

Similar Banks

ABN AMRO Bank NV Logo ABN AMRO Bank NV
corporate and investment banking
ING Bank NV Logo ING Bank NV
wholesale banking
ING Direct NV Logo ING Direct NV
direct retail banking
Kas Bank NV Logo Kas Bank NV
securities services
Triodos Bank NV Logo Triodos Bank NV
sustainable banking

Banking Products in the United Kingdom

See Also

Related Articles