Bank J Safra Sarasin (Gibraltar) Limited

 (5.0; 1 ratings)
5.0 1

Business Focus

wealth and investment management

Founded in 1841, J. Safra Sarasin is specialized in international private bank providing asset and wealth management and investment banking products and services. Bank J Safra Sarasin (Gibraltar) Limited operates as a branch of Banque Jacob Safra (Suisse) SA (Switzerland).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits
FasterPayments

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS)Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS)
Protected Amount
up to 85,000 GBP
Eligible Depositors
private individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
current accounts
savings accounts
time deposit accounts

Bank J Safra Sarasin (Gibraltar) Limited participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of the United Kingdom. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, savings accounts, time deposit accounts made by private individuals, companies and covers up to up to 85,000 GBP per bank per depositor. Bank J Safra Sarasin (Gibraltar) Limited is a member of Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) and makes its contributions into it.

Headquarters

Banque Jacob Safra (Suisse) SA (Switzerland)

Contacts

47 Berkeley Square, W1J 5AU, London, United Kingdom
44 02075141016
44 02075141001

Bank J Safra Sarasin (Gibraltar) Limited is located in London.

Bank Identifiers

LEI
549300HI3GYE86825R87
MFI ID
GB0366

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Financial Conduct Authority
Reference Number
466838

Bank J Safra Sarasin (Gibraltar) Limited is authorized and supervised by the Financial Conduct Authority (reference number 466838).

Bank History

Previous Name
Bank J Safra (Gibraltar) Limited

Similar Banks

Bank Vontobel Europe AG Logo Bank Vontobel Europe AG
asset management
Credit Suisse AG Logo Credit Suisse AG
investment banking
Mirabaud & Cie (Europe) S.A. Logo Mirabaud & Cie (Europe) S.A.
asset and wealth management

Banking Products in the United Kingdom

See Also

Related Articles