BUDAPEST Hitel- és Fejlesztési Bank Zrt

 (4.5; 13 ratings)
4.5 13

Business Focus

universal banking

BUDAPEST Hitel- és Fejlesztési Bank (Budapest Loan and Development Bank) was established in 1987. BUDAPEST Hitel- és Fejlesztési Bank operates as a universal bank, providing retail, private and corporate banking products and services to individuals, SMEs and companies.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Ways to Bank

BUDAPEST Hitel- és Fejlesztési Bank Zrt delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking
mobile app

Financials

Total Assets of BUDAPEST Hitel- és Fejlesztési Bank Zrt
Net_income of BUDAPEST Hitel- és Fejlesztési Bank Zrt
Total Assets (2019)
1,515.15 bln HUF  (+24.02%)
Net Income (2019)
15,998.79 mln HUF  (+71.24%)

BUDAPEST Hitel- és Fejlesztési Bank Zrt is the 9th largest bank in Hungary in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 1 515,15 bln HUF. In 2019 the bank's net income was 15 998,79 mln HUF.

Credit Ratings

Fitch: -
AAA
AA+, AA, AA-
A+, A, A-
BBB+, BBB, BBB-
BB+, BB, BB-
B+, B, B-
CCC, CC, C, RD, D
Moodys: Ba1
Aaa
Aa1, Aa2, Aa3
A1, A2, A3
Baa1, Baa2, Baa3, Baa4
Ba1, Ba2, Ba3
B1, B2, B3
Caa1, Caa2, Caa3, Ca

BUDAPEST Hitel- és Fejlesztési Bank Zrt is rated by Moody's. Long-term credit rating assigned to the bank by Moody's is Ba1 (non-investment grade speculative).

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
National Deposit Insurance Fund (NDIF)National Deposit Insurance Fund (NDIF)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Hungarian and foreign)
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
savings accounts
time deposit accounts

BUDAPEST Hitel- és Fejlesztési Bank Zrt participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Hungary. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, savings accounts, time deposit accounts made by natural persons (Hungarian and foreign), legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. BUDAPEST Hitel- és Fejlesztési Bank Zrt is a member of National Deposit Insurance Fund (NDIF) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Váci út 193., 1138, Budapest 13. ker., Hungary

BUDAPEST Hitel- és Fejlesztési Bank Zrt is headquartered in Budapest 13. Ker..

Social Networks

BUDAPEST Hitel- és Fejlesztési Bank Zrt has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BUDAHUHBXXX
LEI
3LLKEOOBUALBT53BHL79
MFI ID
HU10196445

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Magyar Nemzeti Bank

BUDAPEST Hitel- és Fejlesztési Bank Zrt is authorized and supervised by the Magyar Nemzeti Bank.

Bank History

Previous Name
Budapest Bank Nyrt

Similar Banks

MKB Bank Nyrt Logo MKB Bank Nyrt
universal banking

See Also

Related Articles