KDB Bank Európa Zrt

 (2.0; 7 ratings)
2.0 7

Business Focus

corporate and investment banking

Korea Development Bank (KDB) is a state-owned bank, founded in 1954 to finance and manage major industrial projects to expedite industrial development and enhance the national economy. Korea Development Bank provides products and services in coprorate and investment banking as well as international banking.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of KDB Bank Európa Zrt
Net_income of KDB Bank Európa Zrt
Total Assets (2019)
323.63 bln HUF  (+40.57%)
Net Income (2019)
344.79 mln HUF  (-61.71%)

KDB Bank Európa Zrt is the 22nd largest bank in Hungary in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 323,63 bln HUF. In 2019 the bank's net income was 344,79 mln HUF.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
National Deposit Insurance Fund (NDIF)National Deposit Insurance Fund (NDIF)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Hungarian and foreign)
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
savings accounts
time deposit accounts

KDB Bank Európa Zrt participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Hungary. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, savings accounts, time deposit accounts made by natural persons (Hungarian and foreign), legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. KDB Bank Európa Zrt is a member of National Deposit Insurance Fund (NDIF) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Bajcsy Zsilinszky út 42-46., 1054, Budapest, Hungary

KDB Bank Európa Zrt is headquartered in Budapest.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
KODBHUHBXXX
LEI
25940063825O2HW2DW43
MFI ID
HU10326556

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Magyar Nemzeti Bank

KDB Bank Európa Zrt is authorized and supervised by the Magyar Nemzeti Bank.

Bank History

Previous Name
KDB Bank (Magyarország) Zrt

Similar Banks

Commerzbank Zrt Logo Commerzbank Zrt
corporate banking
GRÁNIT Bank Zrt Logo GRÁNIT Bank Zrt
universal banking
Bank of China (Közép-Kelet-Európa) Zrt Logo Bank of China (Közép-Kelet-Európa) Zrt
corporate and investment banking

See Also

Related Articles