KELER Központi Értéktár Zrt

Business Focus

securities depositary services

Established in 1993, KELER Ltd is a specialized credit institution and the only central securities depository in Hungary. KELER Ltd. is owned by the National Bank of Hungary and the Budapest Stock Exchange. KELER Ltd. provides securities and custody services to banks, brokerage firms and fund managers.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of KELER Központi Értéktár Zrt
Net_income of KELER Központi Értéktár Zrt
Total Assets (2019)
134.05 bln HUF  (+15.03%)
Net Income (2019)
1,052.51 mln HUF  (-27.42%)

KELER Központi Értéktár Zrt is the 30th largest bank in Hungary in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 134,05 bln HUF. In 2019 the bank's net income was 1 052,51 mln HUF.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
National Deposit Insurance Fund (NDIF)National Deposit Insurance Fund (NDIF)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Hungarian and foreign)
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
savings accounts
time deposit accounts

KELER Központi Értéktár Zrt participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Hungary. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, savings accounts, time deposit accounts made by natural persons (Hungarian and foreign), legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. KELER Központi Értéktár Zrt is a member of National Deposit Insurance Fund (NDIF) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Rákóczi út 70-72., 1074, Budapest 07. ker., Hungary

KELER Központi Értéktár Zrt is headquartered in Budapest 07. Ker..

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
KELRHUHAXXX
LEI
529900MPT6BHOJRPB746
MFI ID
HU10873151

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Magyar Nemzeti Bank

KELER Központi Értéktár Zrt is authorized and supervised by the Magyar Nemzeti Bank.

Bank History

Previous Name
Központi Elszámolóház és Értéktár (Budapest) Rt. (KELER)

Similar Banks

KDB Bank Európa Zrt Logo KDB Bank Európa Zrt
corporate and investment banking
Bank of China (Közép-Kelet-Európa) Zrt Logo Bank of China (Közép-Kelet-Európa) Zrt
corporate and investment banking

See Also

Related Articles