Aletti & C. Banca di Investimento Mobiliare S.p.a.

Business Focus

private and investment banking

Founded in 1826 in Milan to provide currency exchange services, Banca Aletti in 2007 became part of the Banco Popolare Group. Banca Aletti offers private banking, asset management, tax advisory, investment banking, financial markets access to individuals, companies and institutions.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Aletti & C. Banca di Investimento Mobiliare S.p.a.
Net_income of Aletti & C. Banca di Investimento Mobiliare S.p.a.
Market Share of Aletti & C. Banca di Investimento Mobiliare S.p.a.
Total Assets (2019)
2,688.90 mln EUR  (-9.24%)
Net Income (2019)
-31,395,000.00 EUR
Number of Employees (2019)
484  (+2.54%)

Aletti & C. Banca di Investimento Mobiliare S.p.a. is the 63rd largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 2 688,90 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.09%. In 2019 the bank's net income was -31,40 mln EUR. Aletti & C. Banca di Investimento Mobiliare S.p.a. had 484 employees in 2019.

Credit Ratings

Fitch: BB
AAA
AA+, AA, AA-
A+, A, A-
BBB+, BBB, BBB-
BB+, BB, BB-
B+, B, B-
CCC, CC, C, RD, D
Moodys: -
Aaa
Aa1, Aa2, Aa3
A1, A2, A3
Baa1, Baa2, Baa3, Baa4
Ba1, Ba2, Ba3
B1, B2, B3
Caa1, Caa2, Caa3, Ca

Aletti & C. Banca di Investimento Mobiliare S.p.a. is rated by Fitch. Long-term credit rating assigned to the bank by Fitch is BB (speculative).

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Aletti & C. Banca di Investimento Mobiliare S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Aletti & C. Banca di Investimento Mobiliare S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

PASSAGGIO DUOMO,2, 20146, MILANO, Italy
http://www.alettibank.it/

Aletti & C. Banca di Investimento Mobiliare S.p.a. is headquartered in MILANO.

Bank Identifiers

LEI
549300NQ32SRT0NWPB72
MFI ID
IT0000772835545

Bank History

Previous Name
Aletti & C Banca di Investimento Mobiliare Spa

Similar Banks

Alto Adige Banca S.p.a. Logo Alto Adige Banca S.p.a.
regional universal banking
Artigiancassa S.p.a. Logo Artigiancassa S.p.a.
retail banking for artisans
Banca 5 S.p.a. Logo Banca 5 S.p.a.
retail banking
Banca Adriatica S.p.a. Logo Banca Adriatica S.p.a.
regional universal banking
Banca Akros S.p.a. Logo Banca Akros S.p.a.
corporate and investment banking

See Also

Related Articles