Banca Cambiano 1884 S.p.a.

 (5.0; 2 ratings)
5.0 2

Business Focus

retail and business banking

Banca Cambiano was founded in 1884 as a Cassa Cooperativa di Prestiti (Cassa Cooperativa di Prestiti). In January 2017 Banca Cambiano became SpA (società per azione). Banca Cambiano 1884 provides retail and business banking products and services.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Ways to Bank

Banca Cambiano 1884 S.p.a. delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Banca Cambiano 1884 S.p.a.
Net_income of Banca Cambiano 1884 S.p.a.
Market Share of Banca Cambiano 1884 S.p.a.
Total Assets (2019)
3,801.50 mln EUR  (+1.10%)
Net Income (2019)
13.20 mln EUR  (+277.14%)
Number of Employees (2019)
380  (+0.80%)

Banca Cambiano 1884 S.p.a. is the 47th largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 3 801,50 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.13%. In 2019 the bank's net income was 13,20 mln EUR. Banca Cambiano 1884 S.p.a. had 380 employees in 2019.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Banca Cambiano 1884 S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banca Cambiano 1884 S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

VIALE ANTONIO GRAMSCI 34, 50132, FIRENZE, Italy

Banca Cambiano 1884 S.p.a. is headquartered in FIRENZE.

Social Networks

Banca Cambiano 1884 S.p.a. has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
CRACIT33XXX
LEI
8156007395B20763EB44
MFI ID
IT0003038145782

Bank History

Previous Name
Banca A.g.c.i. S.p.a.

Similar Banks

Banca Antonveneta S.p.a. Logo Banca Antonveneta S.p.a.
universal banking
Banca Apulia SpA Logo Banca Apulia SpA
retail banking
Banca Capasso Antonio - S.p.a. Logo Banca Capasso Antonio - S.p.a.
regional universal banking
Banca Carime S.p.a. Logo Banca Carime S.p.a.
retail banking

See Also

Related Articles