Banca Finanziaria Internazionale S.p.a. In Breve Banca Finint S.p.a.

Business Focus
corporate and investment banking

Banca Finanziaria Internazionale (Banca Finint) was founded in 2014 as a corporate and investment banking and asset management arm of Finint Group (Italy).

Services

corporate finance
corporate lending
investment banking
wealth management

Clients

private clients
families
business entities

Area Served

ITItaly
DEGermany

Products

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Banca Finanziaria Internazionale S.p.a. In Breve Banca Finint S.p.a.
Net_income of Banca Finanziaria Internazionale S.p.a. In Breve Banca Finint S.p.a.
Market Share of Banca Finanziaria Internazionale S.p.a. In Breve Banca Finint S.p.a.
Total Assets (2018)
560.82 mln EUR  (+29.95%)
Net Income (2018)
8.52 mln EUR  (+179.09%)
Number of Employees (2018)
59  (+25.53%)

Banca Finanziaria Internazionale S.p.a. In Breve Banca Finint S.p.a. is the 226th largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 560,82 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. In 2018 the bank's net income was 8,52 mln EUR. Banca Finanziaria Internazionale S.p.a. In Breve Banca Finint S.p.a. had 59 employees in 2018.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Banca Finanziaria Internazionale S.p.a. In Breve Banca Finint S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banca Finanziaria Internazionale S.p.a. In Breve Banca Finint S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

VIA VITTORIO ALFIERI, 1, 31015, CONEGLIANO, Italy

Banca Finanziaria Internazionale S.p.a. In Breve Banca Finint S.p.a. is headquartered in CONEGLIANO.

Social Networks

Banca Finanziaria Internazionale S.p.a. In Breve Banca Finint S.p.a. has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BFINITMMXXX
LEI
8156008C6AD59E236F76
MFI ID
IT0002132627363

Bank History

Previous Name
Banca Arner (italia) Spa

Similar Banks

Banca Farnese Spa Logo Banca Farnese Spa
regional retail banking
Banca Federico del Vecchio - S.p.a. Logo Banca Federico del Vecchio - S.p.a.
regional universal banking
Banca Galileo S.p.a. Logo Banca Galileo S.p.a.
retail and private banking

See Also

Related Articles