Banca Carim - Cassa di Risparmio di Rimini S.p.a.

 (4.0; 6 ratings)
4.0 6
Business Focus
retail banking

Banca Carim - Cassa di Risparmio di Rimini S.p.a. was a savings bank providing a wide range of savings products and loans to its customers, individuals and business entities. In September 2018, Banca Carim was incorporated into Crédit Agricole Cariparma.

Bank Category

Savings banks

Ways to Bank

Banca Carim - Cassa di Risparmio di Rimini S.p.a. delivered its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Banca Carim - Cassa di Risparmio di Rimini S.p.a.
Net_income of Banca Carim - Cassa di Risparmio di Rimini S.p.a.
Market Share of Banca Carim - Cassa di Risparmio di Rimini S.p.a.
Total Assets (2017)
3,078.70 mln EUR  (-1.86%)
Net Income (2017)
-135,901,000.00 EUR  (+86.47%)
Number of Employees (2017)
660  (-2.94%)

Banca Carim - Cassa di Risparmio di Rimini S.p.a. was the 72nd largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2017 its total assets were 3 078,70 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.12%. In 2017 the bank's net income was -135,90 mln EUR. Banca Carim - Cassa di Risparmio di Rimini S.p.a. had 660 employees in 2017.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Banca Carim - Cassa di Risparmio di Rimini S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banca Carim - Cassa di Risparmio di Rimini S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

PIAZZA FERRARI, 15, 47900, RIMINI, Italy
http://www.bancacarim.it/

Banca Carim - Cassa di Risparmio di Rimini S.p.a. was located in RIMINI.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
CRRNIT2RXXX
MFI ID
IT0000853968281

Bank History

Close Date
September 2018
Previous Name
Banca Carim CR di Rimini Spa