Banca Generali - SpA

Business Focus

private banking and asset management

Established in 1998, Banca Generali is a member of Generali Group, one of the largest insurers in Austria operating globally. Banca Generali is specialised in private banking, asset and wealth management as well as financial consulting services.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Common Shares

Listed Entity
Banca Generali
ISIN
IT0001031084
Stock Exchange
Borsa ItalianaBorsa Italiana (XMIL)
Ticker
BGN

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Banca Generali - SpA
Net_income of Banca Generali - SpA
Market Share of Banca Generali - SpA
Total Assets (2019)
11,585.36 mln EUR  (+21.14%)
Net Income (2019)
248.36 mln EUR  (+31.37%)
Number of Employees (2019)
855  (+2.15%)

Banca Generali - SpA is the 27th largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 11 585,36 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.40%. In 2019 the bank's net income was 248,36 mln EUR. Banca Generali - SpA had 855 employees in 2019.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Banca Generali - SpA participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banca Generali - SpA is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

VIA MACHIAVELLI, 4, 34132, TRIESTE, Italy

Banca Generali - SpA is headquartered in TRIESTE.

Social Networks

Banca Generali - SpA has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BGENIT2TXXX
LEI
815600903231FA2E7698
MFI ID
IT0000835701279

Bank History

Previous Name
Banca Generali Spa

Similar Banks

Allianz Bank Financial Advisors S.p.a. Logo Allianz Bank Financial Advisors S.p.a.
asset management, investment banking
Alto Adige Banca S.p.a. Logo Alto Adige Banca S.p.a.
regional universal banking
Artigiancassa S.p.a. Logo Artigiancassa S.p.a.
retail banking for artisans

See Also

Related Articles