Banca Ifis S.p.a.

 (4.5; 10 ratings)
4.5 10

Business Focus

SME financing

Established in 1983, Banca IFIS specializes in providing short-, medium- and long-term financing solutions to SMEs. In 2008 Banca IFIS successfully launched "rendimax" project to provide high-yield online saving accounts.

Services

retail banking
SME banking
corporate banking

Clients

natural persons
SMEs
legal entities

Area Served

ITItaly
DEGermany

Products

current accounts
payment cards
consumer loans
business loans
leasing

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Banca Ifis S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banca Ifis S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

VIA TERRAGLIO, 63, 30174, VENEZIA, Italy

Banca Ifis S.p.a. is headquartered in VENEZIA.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
IFISIT2VXXX
LEI
8156005420362AE59184
MFI ID
IT0000374287291

Bank History

Previous Name
Banca Ifis Spa

Similar Banks

Banca Galileo S.p.a. Logo Banca Galileo S.p.a.
retail and private banking
Banca Imi S.p.a.  Logo Banca Imi S.p.a.
investment banking

See Also

Related Articles