Illimity Bank S.p.a.

 (4.2; 5 ratings)
4.2 5

Business Focus

direct retail and SME banking

Illimity Bank (formerly Banca Interprovinciale) is focused on providing specialised opportunities that fulfill the needs of families and small- and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs). Illimity Bank operates mainly in the areas of SME lending, corporate non-performing loans, delivering retail banking products and services to SMEs and families via direct channels and mobile banking. Illimity Bank was established as a result of the merger of of Spaxs and Banca Interprovinciale.

Services

retail banking
loan management

Clients

natural persons
families
small and medium-sized enterprises
business entities

Area Served

ITItaly
DEGermany

Products

current accounts
payment cards
business loans
factoring

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Account Opening

Becoming a client of Illimity Bank S.p.a. can be done in a few steps:

1.
Completely online
2.
Account is ready within a few minutes

Due to regulatory requirements Illimity Bank S.p.a. performs KYC/AML checks when establishing business relationships with a new client. While onboarding a private individual Illimity Bank S.p.a. will ask him/her to provide the following documents: passport; proof of address. For corporate clients Illimity Bank S.p.a. will ask to provide corporate documentation as well as information about controlling persons. Illimity Bank S.p.a. may request additional documentation or information depending on the case. Account opening procedure is usually completed within a few minutes.

Ways to Bank

Illimity Bank S.p.a. delivers its products and services via direct (online) channels only, namely:
online banking
mobile app

Common Shares

Listed Entity
Illimity Bank
ISIN
IT0005359192
Stock Exchange
Borsa ItalianaBorsa Italiana (XMIL)
Ticker
ILTY

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Illimity Bank S.p.a.
Net_income of Illimity Bank S.p.a.
Market Share of Illimity Bank S.p.a.
Total Assets (2018)
908.76 mln EUR  (-15.42%)
Net Income (2018)
-29,124,000.00 EUR
Number of Employees (2018)
138  (+122.58%)

Illimity Bank S.p.a. is the 170th largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 908,76 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. In 2018 the bank's net income was -29,12 mln EUR. Illimity Bank S.p.a. had 138 employees in 2018.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Illimity Bank S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Illimity Bank S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

VIA SOPERGA, 9, 20124, MILANO, Italy

Illimity Bank S.p.a. is headquartered in MILANO.

Social Networks

Illimity Bank S.p.a. has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
ITTPIT2MXXX
LEI
815600A029117B20DD63
MFI ID
IT0003331212004

Bank History

Previous Name
Banca Interprovinciale Società Per Azioni

Similar Banks

Igea Digital Bank S.p.a. Logo Igea Digital Bank S.p.a.
universal banking
Imprebanca S.p.a. Logo Imprebanca S.p.a.
retail banking
Interbanca S.p.a. Logo Interbanca S.p.a.
corporate finance
Intesa Sanpaolo Private Banking S.p.a. Logo Intesa Sanpaolo Private Banking S.p.a.
private banking, asset management

See Also

Related Articles