Credit Agricole Friuladria S.p.a.

 (4.5; 2 ratings)
4.5 2

Business Focus

universal banking

Banca Popolare Friuadria was established in 1911 as a regional universal bank. In 2011 Banca Popolare Friuadria joined Crédit Agricole Group and in 2017 was renamed to Crédit Agricole Friuladria. Crédit Agricole Friuladria provides a wide range of retail, private and business banking products and services to natural persons and companies.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Ways to Bank

Credit Agricole Friuladria S.p.a. delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Credit Agricole Friuladria S.p.a.
Net_income of Credit Agricole Friuladria S.p.a.
Market Share of Credit Agricole Friuladria S.p.a.
Total Assets (2019)
10,720.30 mln EUR  (+1.46%)
Net Income (2019)
66.41 mln EUR  (+8.14%)
Number of Employees (2019)
1,406  (-2.09%)

Credit Agricole Friuladria S.p.a. is the 28th largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 10 720,30 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.37%. In 2019 the bank's net income was 66,41 mln EUR. Credit Agricole Friuladria S.p.a. had 1 406 employees in 2019.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Credit Agricole Friuladria S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Credit Agricole Friuladria S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD) and makes its contributions into it.

Credit Agricole Friuladria S.p.a. is a member of Crédit Agricole (France).

Contacts

PIAZZA XX SETTEMBRE, 2, 33170, PORDENONE, Italy

Credit Agricole Friuladria S.p.a. is headquartered in PORDENONE.

Social Networks

Credit Agricole Friuladria S.p.a. has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BPPNIT2PXXX
LEI
815600489AA5BAEB2211
MFI ID
IT0001228054358

Bank History

Previous Name
Banca Popolare Friuladria Spa

Similar Banks

Compass Banca Spa Logo Compass Banca Spa
consumer credit
Credit Agricole Carispezia S.p.a. Logo Credit Agricole Carispezia S.p.a.
regional universal banking
Credito Bergamasco Spa Logo Credito Bergamasco Spa
regional universal banking

See Also

Related Articles