Banca Progetto S.p.a.

 (4.3; 11 ratings)
4.3 11
Business Focus
consumer credit

Banca Popolare Lecchese was established in 1994. In 2016 Banca Popolare Lecchese was acquired by Oaktree Capital Management LP (United States) and was renamed to Banca Progetto. Banca Progetto is aimed to becoming a new specialized intermediary in the area consumer credit to households and financing of small and medium-sized Italian enterprises.

Services

retail banking
factoring

Area Served

ITItaly
DEGermany

Products

Financials

Total Assets of Banca Progetto S.p.a.
Net_income of Banca Progetto S.p.a.
Market Share of Banca Progetto S.p.a.
Total Assets (2018)
500.27 mln EUR  (-36.45%)
Net Income (2018)
-13,838,000.00 EUR  (+19.38%)
Number of Employees (2018)
74  (+19.35%)

Banca Progetto S.p.a. is the 236th largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 500,27 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. In 2018 the bank's net income was -13,84 mln EUR. Banca Progetto S.p.a. had 74 employees in 2018.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Banca Progetto S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banca Progetto S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

PIAZZA GENERALE ARMANDO DIAZ 1, 20123, MILANO, Italy

Banca Progetto S.p.a. is headquartered in MILANO.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
POPHIT21XXX
LEI
81560091FE0AABE37693
MFI ID
IT0001124022432

Bank History

Previous Name
Banca Popolare Lecchese S.p.a.