Banca Popolare dell'alto Adige SpA

Business Focus

regional universal banking

Established in 1886, Banca Popolare dell Alto Adige (Südtiroler Volksbank) is a regional universal bank, providing a broad range of retail and business banking products and services to the residents of Alto Adige (Südtirol). In 2016 Banca Popolare dell Alto Adige completed its transformation into a joint-stock company.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Ways to Bank

Banca Popolare dell'alto Adige SpA delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Banca Popolare dell'alto Adige SpA
Net_income of Banca Popolare dell'alto Adige SpA
Market Share of Banca Popolare dell'alto Adige SpA
Total Assets (2019)
10,543.30 mln EUR  (+3.80%)
Net Income (2019)
-84,372,000.00 EUR
Number of Employees (2019)
1,278  (-3.69%)

Banca Popolare dell'alto Adige SpA is the 29th largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 10 543,30 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.37%. In 2019 the bank's net income was -84,37 mln EUR. Banca Popolare dell'alto Adige SpA had 1 278 employees in 2019.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Banca Popolare dell'alto Adige SpA participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banca Popolare dell'alto Adige SpA is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

VIA DEL MACELLO, 55, 39100, BOLZANO-BOZEN, Italy

Banca Popolare dell'alto Adige SpA is headquartered in BOLZANO-BOZEN.

Social Networks

Banca Popolare dell'alto Adige SpA has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BPAAIT2BXXX
LEI
52990033C5FUEN4LMC06
MFI ID
IT0000102755844

Bank History

Previous Name
Banca Popolare dell'alto Adige Scpa