Banca del Fucino S.p.a.

Business Focus

private banking and asset management

Founded in 1923, Banca del Fucino is an independent privately owned Italian bank. Banca del Fucino is specialized in providing private banking and asset management services. Banca del Fucino is a part of Igea Banca Group.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Banca del Fucino S.p.a.
Net_income of Banca del Fucino S.p.a.
Market Share of Banca del Fucino S.p.a.
Total Assets (2019)
793.94 mln EUR  (+126.49%)
Net Income (2019)
958,000.00 EUR  (+135.38%)
Number of Employees (2019)
94  (+14.63%)

Banca del Fucino S.p.a. is the 177th largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 793,94 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. In 2019 the bank's net income was 958 000,00 EUR. Banca del Fucino S.p.a. had 94 employees in 2019.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Banca del Fucino S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banca del Fucino S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

VIA TOMACELLI, 107, 186, ROMA, Italy

Banca del Fucino S.p.a. is headquartered in ROMA.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BAFUITRRXXX
LEI
815600722FAEE18D6013
MFI ID
IT0002733876882

Bank History

Previous Name
Banca Popolare dell'etna SC