Igea Digital Bank S.p.a.

 (3.5; 4 ratings)
3.5 4
Business Focus
universal banking

Founded in 1923, Banca del Fucino is an independent privately owned Italian bank. Banca del Fucino provides retail, private and corporate banking products and services.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Ways to Bank

Igea Digital Bank S.p.a. delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Igea Digital Bank S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Igea Digital Bank S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

VIA TOMACELLI, 107, 00186, ROMA, Italy

Igea Digital Bank S.p.a. is headquartered in ROMA.

Social Networks

Igea Digital Bank S.p.a. has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
PDSCIT31XXX
LEI
81560022B9E404DCD679
MFI ID
IT0000108813244

Bank History

Previous Name
Banca del Fucino Spa

Similar Banks

Illimity Bank S.p.a. Logo Illimity Bank S.p.a.
direct retail and SME banking
Imprebanca S.p.a. Logo Imprebanca S.p.a.
retail banking
Interbanca S.p.a. Logo Interbanca S.p.a.
corporate finance

See Also

Related Articles